The Wrap-Up Scoreboard - Week 6 - KFDA - NewsChannel 10 / Amarillo News, Weather, Sports

The Wrap-Up Scoreboard - Week 6

Oct. 10, 2013, 8:30 p.m.

Amarillo High - Sandies
24
Palo Duro - Dons
10
Final

Oct. 10, 2013, 8 p.m.

Hereford - Whitefaces
34
Lub. Monterey - Plainsman
36
Final

Oct. 11, 2013, 7:30 p.m.

San Angelo - Central
27
Tascosa - Rebels
48
Final

Oct. 11, 2013, 7 p.m.

Canyon - Eagles
47
Randall - Raiders
32
Final

Oct. 11, 2013, 7:30 p.m.

Caprock - Longhorns
38
Dumas - Demons
27
Final

Oct. 11, 2013, 7:30 p.m.

Plainview - Bulldogs
31
Lubbock - Westerners
14
Final

Oct. 11, 2013, 7:30 p.m.

Pampa - Harvesters
6
Perryton - Rangers
44
Final

Oct. 11, 2013, 7:30 p.m.

Dalhart - Golden Wolves
32
River Road - Wildcats
14
Final

Oct. 11, 2013, 7:30 p.m.

Littlefield - Wildcats
41
Bushland - Falcons
49
Final

Oct. 11, 2013, 7:30 p.m.

Childress - Bobcats
57
Dimmitt - Bobcats
8
Final

Oct. 11, 2013, 7:30 p.m.

Claude - Mustangs
14
Highland Park - Hornets
54
Final

Oct. 11, 2013, 7:30 p.m.

Spearman - Lynx
44
Boys Ranch - Roughriders
13
Final

Oct. 11, 2013, 7:30 p.m.

Sanford-Fritch - Eagles
6
Canadian - Wildcats
77
Final

Oct. 11, 2013, 7:30 p.m.

Abernathy - Antelopes
28
Tulia - Hornets
14
Final

Oct. 11, 2013, 7:30 p.m.

Friona - Chieftans
7
Muleshoe - Mules
60
Final

Oct. 11, 2013, 7 p.m.

Stratford - Elks
73
Panhandle - Panthers
46
Final

Oct. 11, 2013, 7:30 p.m.

Wheeler - Mustangs
6
Gruver - Greyhounds
49
Final

Oct. 11, 2013, 7:30 p.m.

Farwell - Steers
33
Bovina - Mustangs
6
Final

Oct. 11, 2013, 7 p.m.

Clarendon - Broncos
34
West Texas High - Comanches
6
Final

Oct. 11, 2013, 7 p.m.

Sunray - Bobcats
40
Memphis - Cyclones
24
Final

Oct. 11, 2013, 7:30 p.m.

Groom - Tigers
64
Lefors - Pirates
50
Final

Oct. 11, 2013, 7:30 p.m.

Hedley - Owls
57
Kress - Kangaroos
12
Final

Oct. 11, 2013, 7:30 p.m.

Paducah - Dragons
31
Valley - Patriots
68
Final

Oct. 11, 2013, 7:30 p.m.

Miami - Warriors
0
Happy - Cowboys
50
Final

Oct. 11, 2013, 7:30 p.m.

Higgins - Coyotes
14
White Deer - Bucks
59
Final

Oct. 11, 2013, 7:30 p.m.

McLean - Tigers
44
Hart - Longhorns
40
Final

Oct. 11, 2013, 7:30 p.m.

Crowell - Wildcats
58
Follett - Panthers
74
Final

Oct. 11, 2013, 7 p.m.

Clovis - Wildcats
48
Artesia - Bulldogs
17
Final

Oct. 11, 2013, 7 p.m.

Santa Rosa - Lions
19
Texico - Wolverines
14
Final

Oct. 11, 2013, 7 p.m.

Gateway Christian - Warriors
64
Logan - Longhorns
46
Final

Oct. 11, 2013, 7 p.m.

Clayton - Yellowjackets
19
Estancia - Bears
12
Final

Oct. 11, 2013, 7:30 p.m.

Deer Creek - Antlers
48
Guymon - Tigers
0
Final

Oct. 11, 2013, 7:30 p.m.

Texhoma - Red Devils
44
Oklahoma Bible - Trojans
13
Final

Oct. 11, 2013, 7:30 p.m.

Hooker - Bulldogs
21
Fairview - Yellowjackets
38
Final

Oct. 11, 2013, 7:30 p.m.

Okeene - Whippets
55
Turpin - Cardinals
12
Final

Oct. 11, 2013, 7:30 p.m.

Mooreland - Bearcats
28
Beaver - Dusters
22
Final

Oct. 12, 2013, 5 p.m.

Chilton - Pirates
0
Wellington - Skyrockets
0
Kickoff: Oct. 12, 2013, 5 p.m.

Oct. 11, 2013, 7:30 p.m.

Fort Elliott - Cougars
52
Lazbuddie - Longhorns
26
Final

Oct. 11, 2013, 7:30 p.m.

Shamrock - Fightning Irish
31
Vega - Longhorns
28
Final

Oct. 11, 2013, 7:30 p.m.

Happy - Cowboys
50
Miami - Warriors
0
Final